Español
English
 
  EAVE - EUROPEAN PRODUCERS NETWORK

Along with other 50 producers, Gema Juárez Allen was selected with Abner Benaim new project, to participate of the EAVE - EUROPEAN PRODUCERS NETWORK




EAVE, European Audiovisual Entrepreneurs, is one of the leading training and development workshops for producers in Europe.

With 158 applications coming from 47 different countries, we are delighted to close the year announcing the participants for the EAVE 2014 European Producers Workshop: 51 promising producers from 28 countries have finally been selected for 2014. Out of the selected producers, 32 are bringing a project to EAVE (of which 6 documentaries).

The selected participants for the EAVE European Producers Workshop 2014 are:

 

ARGENTINA

  • Gema Juarez Allen, Gema Films – CNC scholarship
  • Paula Massa, Utopica Group SRL

 

ARMENIA

  • ShushanKocharyan, Fund after
  • Aghasi Ayvazyan – CNC scholarship

 

AUSTRIA

  • Karin Haager, Flimmit GmbH

 

BULGARIA

  • Magdalena Ilieva, Abraxas Film

 

CROATIA

  • Matija Radeljak, Aning Film

 

CZECH REPUBLIC

  • Jan Macola, Mimesis Film

 

ESTONIA

  • EskoRips, NAFTA Films

 

FINLAND

  • Atte Laurila, Favex / Helsinki-filmi

 

FRANCE

  • Nathalie Algazi, La voie lactée
  • Didar Domehri, Manekifilms
  • Clément Duboin, Urban Factory
  • Sébastien Haguenauer, 10:15 Productions

 

GERMANY

  • Verena Gräfe-Höft, Junafilm
  • Jessica Landt, Beleza Film
  • Matthias Nerlich, Little Kong Films GmbH
  • Malika Rabahallah, Filmförderung Hamburg Schleswig-Holstein
  • Ingmar Trost, Sutor Kolonko Filmproduktion

 

GREECE

  • Vicky Miha, Boo Productions
  • Christina Pelekani, Village Roadshow Greece
  • Konstantina Stavrianou, Graals.a.

 

HUNGARY

  • Judit Stalter, Laokoon Film

 

ICELAND

  • Anton Máni Svansson, FRÆ Films

 

IRELAND

  • Larry Bass, ScreentimeShinAwiL
  • Orla Bleahen-Melvin, Footnote Productions Limited
  • Ailish Bracken, Blinder Films Limited
  • John Keville, SP Films

 

ITALY

  • Philipp Moravetz, Echofilm

 

MALTA

  • Katryna Samut-Tegliaferro, Filming In Malta

 

NETHERLANDS

  • Rosan Boersma, CTM Docs
  • Janneke Doolaard, KeyDocs
  • Laurette Schillings, Topkapi Films
  • Derk-Jan Warrink, Lemming Film

 

NORWAY

  • Dyveke Graver, Cinenord

 

POLAND

  • Piotr Kobus, Manana Ltd
  • Agnieszka Kurzydlo, MD4 SP. Z O.O.
  • MarcinWierzchoslawski, Metro Films sp. Z o.o.


ROMANIA

  • Anamaria Antoci, 4 Proof Film – MDM scholarship


SERBIA

  • Milena Džambasovic, Brigada – MDM scholarship
  • Milan Stojanovic, SENSE Production

 

SINGAPORE

  • Fran Borgia, Akanga Film Asia – CNC scholarship


SLOVENIA

  • Miha Černec, Zavod Staragara

 

SOUTH AFRICA

  • Elias Ribeiro, Urucu Media

 

SWEDEN

  • Teresa Alldén, Eyeworks Film & TV Drama
  • Emma Kihlberg Dixgård, Red Sister AB
  • Anna Weitz, RåFILM&Mantaray Film

 

TURKEY

  • Asli Erdem, Beatrice Films
  • Emine Yildirim, Giyotin Films

 

UK

  • Libby Durdy, Warp Films
  • Sarah Hamilton, Sarah Hamilton Productions Ltd

 

URUGUAY

  • Mariana Secco, Salado – scholarship CNC